Auckland Thoroughbred Racing is pleased to partner with TripleSdata for all of our timing requirements.

ATR recognises the importance of providing stakeholders (trainers, owners and punters) with accurate race time data which will assist them to accurately assess a horse(s) performance.

To drastically improve accuracy and provide timely reporting (after each race), ATR has engaged with industry leaders TripleSdata, a company based in Australia which is the exclusive and global distributor of various Swiss Timing and weather solutions for racing.

Timing data available is:

  • Sectional time splits (rank) for each 200m
  • Sectional time (rank) last 600m
  • Stride length and frequency for each 200m
  • Cumulative time splits (rank) from start to 800m, 800m – 400m, 400m to finish
  • Field time splits from start to 800m, 800m – 400m, 400m to finish
  • Top speed and location
  • Average speed over the entire race
  • Fastest 200m split
  • Distance travelled relevant to the winner
  • Distance from winner
  • Official race time

More about TripleSdata
21 Feb
R1 | Entain NZB Insurance Pearl Series Race
21 Feb
R2 | Cambridge Stud 2100
21 Feb
R3 | Barfoot & Thompson 1600
21 Feb
R4 | Ellerslie Events 1600
21 Feb
R5 | Auckland Co-Op Taxis 1200
21 Feb
R6 | Dunstan Horsefeeds 1600
21 Feb
R7 | Stella Artois 1400
21 Feb
R8 | SkyCity 2100
17 Feb
R1 | Barfoot & Thompson 1100
17 Feb
R2 | Bentleys Chartered Accountants 1200
17 Feb
R3 | Eagle Technology 1500
17 Feb
R4 | Victoria Racing Club 1500
17 Feb
R5 | SkyCity Horizon Uncle Remus Stakes
17 Feb
R6 | Eagle Technology Avondale Guineas
17 Feb
R7 | Eagle Technology Avondale Cup
17 Feb
R8 | Auckland Co-Op Taxis 2100
1 Jan
R1 | Eagle Technology 1500
1 Jan
R2 | Barfoot & Thompson 1600
1 Jan
R3| SkyCity Eclipse Stakes
1 Jan
R4 | Auckland Co-op Taxis 1200
1 Jan
R5 | Sir Patrick Hogan Stakes
1 Jan
R6 | Queen Elizabeth Cup
1 Jan
R7 | Stella Artois 1400
1 Jan
R8 | Sistema Railway
1 Jan
R9 | Rich Hill Mile
1 Jan
R10 | Ellerslie Events 1600
26 Dec
R1 | New Zealand Bloodstock - Karaka 2024
26 Dec
R2 | Majestic Horse Floats 1200
26 Dec
R3 | ATR Newmarket Handicap
26 Dec
R4 | Barfoot & Thompson 1400
26 Dec
R5 | Dunstan Horsefeeds Stayers Championship Final
26 Dec
R6 | Shaw's Wire Ropes Auckland Guineas
26 Dec
R7 | Stella Artois Championship Final
26 Dec
R8 | Hallmark Stud Eight Carat Classic
26 Dec
R9 | Cambridge Stud Zabeel Classic
26 Dec
R10 | SkyCity 1400
9 Dec
R1 | Happy Milestone Birthday David Ellis 1200
9 Dec
R2 | Barfoot & Thompson 1600
9 Dec
R3 | Hallmark Stud 1600
9 Dec
R4 | Dunstan Horsefeeds Stayers Championship Qualifier 2100
9 Dec
R5 | Stella Artois 1500 Championship Qualifier
9 Dec
R6 | Bonecrusher Stakes
9 Dec
R7 | Dunstan Horsefeeds Stayers Championship Qualifier 2100
9 Dec
R8 | Stella Artois 1500 Championship Qualifier
9 Dec
R9 | Ellerslie Events 1500
25 Nov
R1 | Dunstan Horsefeeds Stayers Championship Qualifier 2100
25 Nov
R2 | Franklin Long Roofing 1200
25 Nov
R3 | Barfoot & Thompson 1600
25 Nov
R4 | Listed Counties Challenge Stakes
25 Nov
R5 | Haunui Farm Counties Bowl
25 Nov
R6 | Ellerslie Events 1600
25 Nov
R7 | Stella Artois 1500 Championship Qualifier
25 Nov
R8 | Group 3 Counties Cup
25 Nov
R9 | Group 2 Dunstan Horsefeeds Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders' Stakes
25 Nov
R10 | HR Fisken & Sons 1600

Major Partners